More Stats & Quick Links
Classic Time Trials, 1973
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
8 Jim Shampine18.72718.5921
2 Jim Winks 18.64318.6022
72 Doug Syer 18.66119.2253
93 Baldy Baker 18.70618.6674
02 Ed Bellinger Jr.18.79518.7025
10Pins Nolan Swift 18.75318.8396
12 Nick Rowe18.76919.1267
58 Mark Letcher 18.98818.7758
1 Frank Weiss 19.01318.79711
04 Warren Coniam18.78218.8709
40 Norm Mackereth 19.01018.79610
5 Ron Wallace 18.89018.81512
96 Denny Wheeler 19.16319.03313
75 Gary Allbritain 19.31819.04514
0 Todd Gibson19.04719.09815
07 John Spencer 19.14619.05116
28 Jim Cheney 19.47019.05517
35 John Logan 19.12019.07818
90 Chuck Ciprich 19.18619.26419
69 Guy Chartrand 19.66319.23520
56 Leon Wieske 19.42219.26921
54 Bill Roynan 19.30319.41722
33 Paul Strasser 19.61019.33223
97 Tom Leeson 19.41519.33224
31 Jim Gray 19.44019.43925
37 Sam Carista 19.61319.45126
73 John Theodorou 19.47519.50127
9 Steve Gioia, Jr. 19.60419.48428
09 Lou Moll 19.55019.55429
81 Bill Heeney 19.56019.57130
03 Steve Newman X 20.617
08 Fred Peet 20.28420.370
4 Tom Rose 20.40320.487
11 Cecil Stephens 20.52220.758
13 Jim Muldoon 19.81119.826
15 Blake Carnahan 19.78219.619
16 Ed Bell 20.14519.793
21 Red Barnhart 19.86219.832
24 Bill Rowse 20.31320.310
25 Russ Gray 21.65021.450
26 Don Maclaren 19.96919.830
32 Ron MacLeod 19.81019.627
34 Mike Rizzo 19.70420.401
44 Darrell Peckham 20.21019.931
47 Rex Kenney21.24720.644
52 Paul Richardson 19.59520.472
59 Neil Tooley 19.81619.581
71 Ray Sand 19.95619.642
77 Dominic Muiccio 21.612X
78 Gary Reichert 20.42920.090
80 Ron Matteson 19.71519.713
82 Jack Hopkins 21.19920.533
51 Skip Manning 22.494X
53 cars fastest 30 qualify


Classic Time Trials, 1974
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
07 John Spencer 18.94318.7768
83 Paul Strasser 19.32719.26321
5 Norm Mackereth 18.72518.6585
51 Leon Wieske 19.18419.13619
21 Chuck Ciprich 19.34219.53026
73 John Theodorou 20.94620.849
02 Ed Bellinger Jr. 18.63118.6733
97 Tom Leeson 19.25219.11018
37 Fred Graves 19.42919.728
43 Scott Wilson 19.06019.03415
0 Todd Gibson 18.59318.5782
7 Jim Cheney 19.05719.26516
35 John Logan 18.93618.86412
20 Rick Batters 21.23720.981
30 Don MacLaren 18.85318.88010
24 Butch Harris 19.67019.497
2 Jim Winks18.64218.5751
28 Kempton Dates 19.08119.29917
59 Jim Muldoon X 20.416
34 Mike Rizzo 20.36620.402
60 Larry Record 19.56519.39129
94 Frank Michaels 19.72019.41530
8 Jim Shampine 18.82418.6334
13 Ron Matteson 19.62119.686
05 Ed Bell 19.76019.740
76 Marvin Carmen 19.11718.98014
08 Fred Peet 20.99420.944
74 Bob Seelman 19.32419.29822
75 Pete Fultz 18.86118.94711
71 Ray Sand 19.64319.565
00 Doug Syer 19.43719.457
91 Larry Lehnert 19.46319.35027
15 Blake Carnahan 19.53319.484
10Pins Nolan Swift 18.94418.95613
16 Ron Wallace 19.56619.484
44 Darrell Peckham 20.24320.223
6 Baldy Baker 18.90018.7567
9 Steve Gioia Jr. 19.35119.30324
04 Warren Coniam 18.83718.7236
81 Roger Bible 19.93519.737
39 Al Wood 19.83519.751
06 Joe Paeno 19.71720.202
93 Gary Allbritain 19.49819.38528
29 Mark Letcher 19.50719.29923
55 Ken Andrews 19.36719.13820
32 Ron MacLeod 20.03319.828
01 Rex Kenney 19.87920.554
18 Jim Thompson 19.83619.600
36 Bobby Stelter 18.80218.8219
11 John Burkholder 20.16720.189
4 Gary Kelly 20.76020.567
3 Jim Gray 19.43219.31525
52 carsfastest 30 qualify
0


Classic Time Trials, 1975
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
10Pins Nolan Swift 18.60418.4553
3 Armond Holley 19.36219.333
23 Page Reynolds 19.59919.749
11 Brian Herb 19.54319.08225
39 Fred Graves18.62518.2471
51 Leon Wieske 19.70019.284
7 Ron Graves 19.81019.734
93 Baldy Baker 18.84918.68510
13 Jim Muldoon 23.24621.584
34 Mike Rizzo 19.22719.04622
21 Chuck Ciprich 18.99318.78712
36 Ray Sand 19.50119.341
37 Sam Carista 19.22119.30529
02 Ed Bellinger Jr 18.51318.5755
75 Gary Allbritain 18.56418.5576
8 Jim Shampine 18.50218.3632
1 Don MacLaren 19.01818.87516
97 Tom Leeson 19.49219.814
27 Scott Wilson 18.90018.95017
15 Rex Kenney 19.21519.18128
0 Todd Gibson 18.39918.290
59 Joe Paeno 19.28419.347
05 Ed Bell 19.68119.345
00 Jim Gray 18.90718.85514
48 Brad Lichty 20.00119.955
16 Jerry Buskey 19.62819.909
96 Denny Wheeler 18.90718.72711
28 Kempton Dates 18.57818.5777
76 Ron Wallace 18.97318.92018
04 Warren Coniam 18.89318.81413
78 Gary Reichert19.07319.11024
6 George Boss 20.08620.343
5 Norm Mackereth 19.54519.17527
61 Ed Crombie 19.68219.550
33 Paul Strasser 19.07219.23323
38 Todd Gibson 18.89418.6458 (31)
71 Larry Record 18.99218.92919
80 Ron Matteson 19.23919.78030
18 Jim Thompson 19.26819.262
07 John Spencer 18.60018.5084
35 John Logan 18.87418.89115
09 Lou Moll 19.41319.323
68 Ron MacLeod 20.42720.083
9 Steve Gioia Jr 18.66218.7179
12 Bill McClure 19.15519.11926
74 Bob Seelman 18.96519.07520
88 Jim Cheney 19.14219.03421
25 Mike Cronin 20.11519.873
4 Gary Kelly 20.44220.098
95 Jim Wright 21.21920.866
65 Don Kells 20.478X
51 carsfastest 30 qual.
0
0


Classic Time Trials, 1976
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
75 Jim Wright 26.14525.256
4 Gary Kelly 19.82219.791
11 Brian Herb 19.08519.03316
78 Bobby Merz 21.78821.666
31 Jim Gray 20.26320.153
19 George Friend 19.31119.21023
24 Baldy Baker 22.34821.737
36 Chuck Ciprich 19.27319.11520
59 Bryan Osgood 19.62219.31724
79 Howie Brown 19.63719.600
15 Larry Nye 19.54719.42729
77 Bentley Warren 18.43518.4142
9 Steve Gioia, Jr. 18.73718.6056
07 Gary Allbritain 18.63818.6717
65 Don Kells 19.70019.435
04 Jim Cheney 18.67418.8188
06 Joe Paeno 19.02718.88013
71 Larry Record 19.20219.06117
38 Ron Graves 19.69019.33526
84 Brad Lichty 19.77919.41228
45 John Bush 19.37619.69327
35 John Logan 18.74918.6779
55 Jim Brown 20.06819.694
21 Dick Batchelder 18.95118.78910
85 Dan Dennie 20.222X
09 Al Wood 19.28419.16522
16 Jerry Buskey 19.97520.791
91 Ed Thompson19.25919.10519
5 Norm Mackereth 19.03418.85512
39 Fred Graves18.46318.2281
23 Page Reynolds 19.56819.32025
33 Paul Strasser 19.56919.534
2 Armond Holley19.29819.12121
48 Dennis Lichty 19.53219.457
12 Bill McClure 19.83419.746
96 Denny Wheeler19.02518.83611
37 Jim Muldoon 19.43119.66130
25 Mike Cronin 20.72720.638
3 Jim Gray 19.51519.495
7 Kevin Lyons 20.45220.397
72 Daryl Harrison 20.14720.065
02 Ed Bellinger Jr.18.50318.6164
81 Ron MacLeod 21.27521.008
97 Tom Leeson 19.09019.12418
27 Russ Gray 19.93219.507
8Ball Jim Shampine 18.42818.4833
34 Mike Rizzo 19.10618.96815
28 Kempton Dates 18.77818.5335
32 Ed Bell 19.70619.790
10Pins Nolan Swift 19.86419.657
43 Darrell Peckham 21.10820.560
82 Jack Hopkins 21.67621.352
18 Jim Thompson 19.10218.96314
53 cars fastest 30 qualify




 More Classic Time Trials
JakesSite.com is an independant fan website and is not associated with Oswego speedway------------------------------------------------------------© JakesSite.com 2018  Validated by HTML Validator (based on Tidy)