More Stats & Quick Links
Classic Time Trials, 1961
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
170Sal Delucia24.5024.00
67 Dick Jerrett Sr.23.3223.1917
2 Don Foster 26.64X
27 Dick Horning24.2324.26
10Pins ANolan Swift 22.4422.316
6 Jack Murphy 23.2523.1916
10Pins BBill Rafter 23.8623.81
0 Ollie Silva 23.4823.3722
1 Joe Magari 23.3423.7421
17 Bobby Pierce23.7823.73
96 Mel Dodge 23.3523.2618
14B Fred Schultz22.9222.798
23 Billy Blum 23.5623.2919
85 Gordon Johncock21.4721.041
14 Ron Wallace 23.4523.7124
141 Art Bennett 21.2521.082
31 Johnny Michaels23.5123.3823
90 Peppy Cone 23.0824.9513
C-15 Art Reynolds 23.3324.1520
5 Lee Bliss 23.0923.0914
13 Johnny Barker26.2526.04
311 Jack Cook 22.2722.274
150 John Chubb 22.8823.5810
7 Eddie Bellinger Sr.22.9322.9111
F-5 Smokey Boutwell22.3022.305
16 Lloyd Dubois 25.3925.25
M-6 Dick Dixon 23.2323.1715
114 Roger Boas 23.9723.62
V-O Gene Bergin 23.7223.76
25 Fred Barker XX
125 Joe Bazik 23.7423.90
49 Charlie Barry23.8123.68
49x Joe Donahue 24.9624.88
777 Duane Dolbear25.6527.20
C-47 Bernie Bellinger23.0423.0912
15 Wee Willie Allen23.7623.91
43 Ronnie Gray24.4624.60
41Jr Bud Crofty 22.6522.597
69 Fats Caruso22.8022.829
106 Jim Fuller 24.0623.66
11 Bobby Baker24.7723.80
111 Bill Cromb 22.2122.353
42 carsfastest 24 qualify
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Classic Time Trials, 1962
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
44 Don Yengst 25.3724.00
00 Ron Langto 21.7721.89
48 Bill Burtt 25.2824.35
0 Harold Smith 21.8921.5024
82 Jack Cook 21.6021.58
41 Glenn Schurr 21.4321.5522
3 Casey Jones 21.7522.10
87 Bill Dendinger 21.3221.1010
11 Dick Good 22.3521.1513
110 Jack Greedy 22.2022.13
3 Eddie Bellinger Sr.22.0223.20
41 Wayne McGuire 22.0421.3219
8 Jerry Lawrence 22.61X
2 Don Goodyear 24.0223.91
30 Al Smith 20.9022.564
66 Bob Hayduke 21.9921.83
111 Norm Healy 21.6521.53
25 Joe Bazik 24.0323.69
36 John Flach 22.0121.78
10 Don Diffendorf 23.1823.18
96 Roger Dunsmore 23.9325.96
90 Tim Hill 21.8421.64
43 John McRae 22.0521.68
Bingo 5Nellie Ward 21.1821.2115
72 John Logan 21.7621.048
51 Roger Boas 22.1121.88
16J Elton Hildreth 23.1223.25
C-47 Billy Blum 22.0321.96
47 Bobby Baker 23.5123.20
76 Dick Edder 22.1921.52
42 Howie Scannell 22.3121.86
151 Sam Sessions 21.1820.955
99 Bill fess 21.8021.75
83 Mac Bound 21.3921.5021
25 Nolan Johncock 21.3621.5420
98 Jack Lindhout 21.16X14
2 Ken Fisher 22.8622.51
0 Ollie Silva 22.8622.65
3 Don Maclaren 23.3423.18
199 Tiny Benson 25.4125.16
719 Joy Fair 22.0921.54
61 Tom York 21.B521.85
85 Gordon Johncock 20.7421.162
141 Art Bennett 20.7621.083
65 Bob Seelman 21.5021.8323
40 Norm Mackereth 21.2321.1212
6 Bill McClure 22.0921.84
79 Sam Snider 22.4822.50
23 Ron Wallace 21.4421.2717
24 Harry Jones 21.0821.239
17 Ed Vanderlaan 22.1822.09
1 A Oscar Fay 21.6021.047
21 Dave Paul20.7820.63 1
12 Bud Johnson 20.9621.336
25 Don Daniels 23.3823.12
5 Lee Bliss 22.7022.09
11 Bobby Pierce 22.6022.30
2 Ed Kingsley 22.3022.39
10Pins Nolan Swift 21.3021.7418
9 Dick Jerrett Jr. 21.9521.95
8 Jim Shampine 23.8522.40
84 Jim Gresley 23.3521.1011
1 Mel Dodge 22.3322.60
16 Jim Blount 21.20X16
41Jr Bud Crotty 22.3422.24
31 Johnny Michaels 22.9922.89
58 Johnny Pawlicki 23.28X
6 Jack Murphy 22.1022.05
83 Wayne Landon23.2823.52
69 carsfastest 24 qualify


Classic Time Trials, 1963
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
40 Norm Mackereth 21.3821.2824
27 Bud Johnson 21.5621.3628
154 Paul Clark 22.0522.07
46 Billy Rafter 22.1422.42
11 Bobby Pierce 21.5922.63
10Pins Nolan Swift 20.8320.855
9 Ron Wallace 21.5621.53
12 Bob Reitz 21.7621.63
11 Eldon Schrader 21.2721.4222
67 Dick Jerrett Sr. 21.5921.2926
53 Roger Boas 21.7721.77
30 Al Smith 21.5321.2319
3 Jack Thomas 21.3521.1016
62 Gordon Dukes 21.2221.0614
51 Johnny Logan 21.3121.1618
54 Billy Blum 22.0422.45
66 Dick Good 21.7321.71
151 Sam Sessions 21.25X 21
111 Jim Gresley 21.2521.2820
211 Wayne Landon 21.40X
90 Graeme Bolia 21.6821.41
142 Howie Scannell 21.1121.1111
85 Gordon Johncock 20.9420.918
198 Norm Rust 21.1420.897
71 Bruno Marcheson 21.8121.89
14 Art Bennett 20.8320.814
44 Ken Bartholomew20.7320.721
31 Johnny Michaels 22.3022.11
42 Wayne Brockman 21.7921.97
24 Harry Jones 21.4521.47
21 Dave Paul 21.0020.896
16 Casey Jones 21.84X
8Ball Jim Shampine 21.0121.2112
Tammy10Harvey Lennox 21.3121.3627
C-15 George Fosco 22.0B22.68
0 Ed Molketin 21.0520.969
Flyin 5Smokey Boutwell 21.1421.0111
711 Nolan Johncock 21.0021.1210
X Billy Yuma 22.6222.33
1 Tom York 21.4521.42
551 Leon Wieske 24.0521.0113
410 Jack Nichols 21.5421.80
2W Ken Fisher 21.1321.0815
Bongo65Bob Seelman 21.7521.2723
C-47 Bobby Baker 20.7821.042
51 Glenn Schurr 22.07X
6 Jack Murphy 20.7921.173
59x Bucky Dew 22.7622.22
15 Ollie Silva 22.3121.77
B-52 John Burkholder 24.6024.72
99 Leo Caldwell 21.2921.4425
51 carsfastest 28 qualify
0


Classic Time Trials, 1964
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
1 Gordon Dukes 20.8120.7814
011 Paul Jones 20.7120.908
289 Bill Heeney 21.3521.32
Bingo5 Johnny Logan 21.3221.0223
11 Ron Wallace 21.5221.45
14 Art Bennett 20.8620.719
Flyin5 Smokey Boutwell 22.4521.88
53Sr Roger Boas 21.3921.35
151 Sam Sessions20.4121.461
16 Lou Mercier 23.6923.12
79 Sam Snider 21.6421.55
51 Lee Bliss 21.2821.38
90 Jim Gresley 20.8320.666
19 Steve Lehnert 21.6121.40
17 Casey Jones 21.3221.82
62 George Fosco 21.6021.43
43 Dick Jerrett Jr. 20.8020.7916
67 Ralph Denson 21.49X
41 Wayne McGuire 20.9520.512
40 Norm Mackereth 20.8820.7511
6 Jack Murphy 21.1021.0625
2 Ron Lux 21.6521.58
75 Billy Yuma 21.6321.37
64 Mort Anderson 21.4320.8717
81 Jack Lindhout 21.28X
7 Nolan Johncock 20.7720.687
141 Ken Fisher 21.6020.614
177 Ed Vanderlaan 20.9621.3820
61 Paul Clark 21.7421.0424
27 Wayne Landon 21.3220.9219
551 Leon Wieske 20.7720.9813
41 Jack Nichols 20.8220.7512
23 Joe Hlywka 21.5721.92
389 Al Wood 21.1221.2327
42 Howie Scannell 21.6121.72
0 Todd Gibson X21.54
65 Bobby Seelman 21.4121.36
10Pins Nolan Swift 21.2920.7815
71 Bruno Marcheson 20.9220.9518
91 Norm Rust 20.7720.7410
C-47 Bobby Baker 20.9721.1821
66 Bob Smith 21.0620.9822
44 Ken Bartholomew 21.6421.48
24 Harry Jones 20.60X3
111 John Benson 20.6120.665
C-15 Mark Letcher 21.10X26
8Ball Jim Shampine 21.2621.32
98 George Sunder 24.1723.56
P-23 Bobby Pierce 21.4121.34
136 Glenn Schurr 21.6821.54
17 Eldon Schrader 21.4322.64
21 Dave Paul 21.9321.1628
52 carsfastest 28 qualify




 More Classic Time Trials
JakesSite.com is an independant fan website and is not associated with Oswego speedway------------------------------------------------------------© JakesSite.com 2016  Validated by HTML Validator (based on Tidy)