More Stats & Quick Links
Classic Time Trials, 1965
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
125 Dick Debold 21.6221.68
11 Tom Straley 21.6622.02
111 Armond Holley 21.0221.0027
211 Cy Fairchild X21.11
551 Leon Wieske 20.4520.552
c-47 Bobby Baker 21.3321.0B
55 Gene Bell 21.3621.08
25 Joe Martincic 21.4121.11
6 Jack Murphy 20.8720.7912
17 Ed Vanderlaan 21.4221.46
9 Gordon Bissett 21.8222.21
22 Wayne Harrington 21.5621.78
51 Mel Dodge 22.1922.23
110 Jack Greedy 21.3221.22
81 Ray Wright 21.2920.9825
411 Wayne McGuire 21.2121.08
389 Ed Molketin 21.53X
166 Don Fleming 21.5521.23
86 Mike Johnson 21.7221.74
P-23 Bobby Pierce 23.2222.28
21 George Fosco 21.0521.0229
4 Chuck Partello 21.0920.8919
40 Norm Mackereth 20.9320.8818
96 Steve Travers 21.6421.94
114 Bill McClure 22.1021.54
3 A.J. Wilmack 20.4920.493
64 Dean Mast 20.5020.804
811 Bill Heeney 21.0221.0930
B-5 Eldon Schrader 21.0021.2926
43 Ron Wallace 20.9620.8115
24 Johnny Logan 21.2921.68
151 Art Bennett 20.8520.9417
66 Bob Smith 20.7120.6810
8Ball Jim Shampine 21.4020.577
54 Buzz Gregory 20.7020.7411
18 Jim Gresley 20.5920.879
C-15 Mark Letcher 21.2021.21
41 Jack Nichols 20.9721.0924
10Pins Nolan Swift20.5120.441
91 Norm Rust 21.0421.23
77 Herman Wise 21.3521.39
27 Wayne Landon 21.0220.9220
X Billy Yuma 21.0221.0328
1 Gordon Dukes 20.8221.0516
65 Bobby Seelman 21.4021.36
71 Bruno Marcheson 21.2520.9623
90 Todd Gibson 21.5721.32
T-8 Smokey Boutwell 21.4421.16
23 Joe Hlywka 20.5820.628
K-19 Cecil Keister 21.1320.9422
113 Billy Blum 21.6021.39
2 Ron Lux 20.5220.535
61 Paul Clark 20.8020.9213
F-5 Bentley Warren 20.5720.826
62 Baldy Baker 21.0120.9421
710 Sam Irwin 21.9321.50
45 Red Barnhart 22.4622.05
42 Howie Scannell 20.8021.1414
58 cars fastest 30 qualify
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Classic Time Trials, 1966
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
41 Jack Nichols 20.8520.8927
28 Cy Fairchild 21.2021.30
27 Jack Thomas 20.9220.98
7 Jim Gresley 21.1521.05
09 Bob Hayduke 21.2921.52
91 Oscar Fay 21.0921.16
01 Paul Clark 20.7520.7523
25 Joe Martincic 21.1621.18
07 Bob Smith 20.3620.456
551 Leon Wieske 20.6120.8716
30 Harold Smith 20.2520.403
21 Ken Bartholomew 20.4220.587
81 Ken Andrews 21.7121.67
198 Bill Schroth 23.9423.55
94 Ken Weld 22.0221.83
115 Ray Wright 20.8921.11
16 Jerry Poland 20.6720.6718
17 Ed Vander1aan 20.5420.6311
20 Paul Clark 21.4221.20
26 Jack Conley 20.7320.8222
8Ball Jim Shampine 20.4520.588
1Jr Doug Amstutz 21.1121.15
6 Jack Murphy 21.0120.8425
B-5 Leroy Dunn 22.1622.05
18 Todd Gibson 20.3520.475
64 Dean Mast 20.6120.6D15
46 Warren Coniam 20.9520.8630
141 Jack Lindhout 20.7020.7220
24 Bill Dendinger 21.0721.27
511 Mike Stone 21.3522.16
35 Art Bennett 20.7920.6919
F-5 Don Maclaren 21.1421.13
42 Mort Anderson 20.9220.8426
15 Mark Letcher 21.5821.61
29 Jay Woodside 21.3921.12
43 Wayne McGuire 20.5220.639
79 Billy Yuma 20.9920.98
06 Nolan Johncock 20.9420.8528
4 Joe Hlywka 21.8521.61
3 Gordon Dukes 20.5320.5910
40 Norm Mackereth 20.6820.5813
39 Al Wood 20.7720.7724
142 Howie Scannell 21.3721.28
98 Randy Sweet 21.2621.39
166 Don Fleming 21.3921.61
0 Ron Wallace 20.8520.7221
X-1 Ken Weld 21.7921.89
36 Glenn Schurr 21.0021.07
62 Ed Molketin 22.1022.58
73 Jack McCutcheson 21.5721.46
2 Bentley Warren 20.1220.202
13 Bill Keppler 21.1721.07
22 Baldy Baker 20.9020.6317
157 Tom Jones 22.2722.47
19 Don Howse 21.6121.27
110 Jack Greedy 20.9220.91
211 Johnny Benson19.8120.30 1
59X Sonny Lamphear 21.87X
71 George Fosco 21.7721.45
9 Bobby Pierce 21.1221.05
411 Tom Bigelow 21.3221.09
6 Tom Straley 21.3021.12
10Pins Nolan Swift 20.7220.5814
83 Wayne Landon 20.8520.9229
55 Eddie West 21.1621.27
B-156 Johnny Logan 20.3320.344
14 Larry Spaulding 21.6221.49
69 Casey Jones 21.1820.97
65 Jim Leonard 22.3422.26
95 Bob Seelman 21.1521.09
17 Dieter Mundwiler 22.3522.10
74 Harold Gallinger 21.7221.72
11 Armond Holley 20.9920.5612
73 carsfastest 30 qualify


Classic Time Trials, 1967
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
2 Bentley Warren 20.1 19.961
14 John Benson 20.0320.112
19 Gary Witter 20.2520.053
17 Ed Vanderlaan 20.1220.064
66 Red Barnhart 20.5320.105
65 Carl Tiberio 20.2220.116
8Ball Jim Shampine 20.3220.117
25 John Logan 20.7520.128
90 Ron Wallace 20.2920.219
67 Armond Holley 20.2420.3210
3 Gordon Dukes 20.2720.3311
7 Jim Gresley 20.3020.2912
44 Ken Bartholomew 20.3620.3013
29 Harold Smith 20.3720.3114
5 Ken Andrews 20.4220.3515
10Pins Nolan Swift 20.3820.3716
6 Jack Murphy 20.4020.5217
18 Bill Keppler 20.5320.4218
50 Nolan Johncock 20.4220.5219
16 Tom York 20.7220.4420
40 Norm Mackereth 20.5020.4621
32 Tony Lavati 21.6220.5222
23 Joe Hlywka 20.5620.9123
91 Daryl Harrison 20.5720.5724
36 Glenn Schurr 20.5821.0225
46 Warren Coniam 20.7020.6226
82 Ollie Silva 20.6320.6627
21 Art Bennett 20.7820.6628
49 Al Wood 20.7220.6829
84 Joe Martincic 20.7120.7430
4 Jack Thomas 20.9020.73
88 Jim Eberstein 20.8020.75
15 Mark Letcher 20.8520.75
51 Oscar Fay 21.1120.75
01 Todd Gibson 20.7820.79
95 Ray Wright 20.9520.81
45 Dean Mast 20.8720.83
12 Nick Rowe 20.7820.85
00 Andy Brown 21.0820.86
60 Jack Lindhout 21.1420.90
9 Wayne Landon 20.7320.91
74 Harold Gallinger 21.1620.91
58 John Burkholder 20.9920.99
68 Don Fleming 20.7821.03
76 Bob Black 20.9521.06
69 Bobby Seelman 21.1521.08
41 Jack Nichols 21.1121.18
30 Lou Moll 21.3921.20
85 Bob Stelter 21.4321.20
73 John Mackinson 21.3421.21
73 Jack McCutcheson 21.3421.21
98 Walt Riley 21.3121.22
20 Harold Brown 21.7721.27
28 Kempton Dates 21.7721.30
1 Dieter Mundwiler 21.6221.33
37 Sam Carista 21.1021.39
62 Bob Davis 21.7221.39
59 Neal Tooley 21.0321.44
42 Eldon Schrader 21.3021.45
61 Hank Mathon 21.3621.45
24 Les Covey 21.4321.47
34 Lou Palker 21.0721.52
86 Bucky Barker 20.9621.91
57 Tim Jones 21.9221.93
71 Baldy Baker 22.3322.75
31 Bob Henry 20.72X
66 carsfa stest 30 qualify


Classic Time Trials, 1968
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
93 Buddy Stewart20.6420.4830
90 Ron Wallace 20.1020.0515
00 Andy Brown 19.8319.828
88 Jim Eberstein20.4321.5028
69 Bill McClure X20.86
21 Ken Bartholomew20.8320.84
20 Bentley Warren20.2420.0314
10Pins Nolan Swift 21.4321.49
9 Wayne Landon20.4320.4125
02 Ollie Silva 20.4220.6726
60 Jack Lindhout 20.6920.66
8Ball Jim Shampine 20.0519.849
1 Gordon Dukes 19.7419.884
92 Fred Graves20.9620.3524
59 Neil Tooley20.1720.2919
38 Jim Howard 20.7020.61
42 John Davis 20.87X
12 Nick Rowe 20.5020.63
45 Howie Scannell20.8420.90
35 John Spencer20.6520.98
44 Eddie Angle X20.62
46 Warren Coniam 19.9920.2413
50 Nolan Johncock20.1320.1016
27 Jack Thomas 20.1620.4418
13 John Mclaren Jr.21.1621.32
51 Mike Stone 21.3921.53
33 Marvin Pegg 21.3021.41
22 Dave Covey 22.1822.20
32 George Friend20.9921.09
14 Art Bennett 21.0820.71
18 Jack Houseworth20.5720.79
19 Gary Witter 20.0019.9110
F-5 Don Maclaren 20.6720.67
2 Eldon Schrader20.3220.1317
15 Mark Letcher20.9320.71
84 Bill Heeney20.6820.72
71 Bob Stelter20.8721.41
81 Larry Gathman20.6220.54
58 Mel Gillette21.9421.61
55 Ken Andrews19.6219.683
01 Jack Greedy19.8119.947
7 Jim Gresley19.7920.275
17 Lou Moll20.5720.60
36 Ken CramptonX20.70
43 Norm Mackereth20.3020.2021
24 Baldy Baker20.4320.4429
37 Sam Carista20.9720.93
23 John Burkholder21.2521.38
25 John Logan 20.2420.2622
64 Joe Hlywka 19.8020.096
26 Jack Conley 20.4520.1720
28 Kempton Dates21.1920.88
40 Jack Murphy 20.2419.9811
98 Walt Riley X20.65
80 Jim Muldoon 20.6820.4227
66 Red Barnhart19.9819.9812
34 Sonny McHenry21.1120.94
52 Ron Thring 21.3421.42
29 Duane Knoll20.9420.66
85 Lou DabrowskiX20.95
91 John Benson19.6219.612
99 Dick Stine 20.6220.2723
0 Todd Gibson19.4719.48 1
63 carsfastest 30 qualify
0
0
0




 More Classic Time Trials
JakesSite.com is an independant fan website and is not associated with Oswego speedway------------------------------------------------------------© JakesSite.com 2017  Validated by HTML Validator (based on Tidy)