More Stats & Quick Links
Classic Time Trials, 1977
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
22 Baldy Baker 18.51418.5598
27 Russ Gray 19.09318.98426
34 Mike Rizzo 18.818X 17
88 Maynard Troyer 18.80618.61411
18 Jim Thompson 18.87518.85620
16 Jim Gray 19.16619.519
32 John Michaels 20.54820.695
40 Norm Mackereth 18.89218.79816
91 Ed Thompson 19.29218.74115
19 Kevin Lyons 19.74219.319
07 Jim Winks 18.54318.5309
81 Ron MacLeod 20.06520.098
84 Brad Lichty X 19.656
37 Jim Muldoon 19.40219.12827
82 Jack Hopkins 23.52823.924
97 Tom Leeson 19.27319.15229
68 Joe Hawksby 20.74720.931
10Pins Nolan Swift 19.19219.333
96 Denny Wheeler 18.76018.71614
52 Doug Syer 18.81918.89418
09 Ollie Silva 19.06318.89322
1 Larry Record 19.16819.13928
45 John Bush 19.87519.535
28 Kempton Dates 18.49618.5317
4 Gary Kelly 19.68119.517
8Ball Jim Shampine18.06817.928 1
44 Jamie Moore 19.10318.87521
74 Bob Seelman 19.95620.020
36 Chuck Ciprich 18.47818.4685
6 Warren Coniam 18.41118.3483
24 Jeff Stevens 18.98219.03425
04 Merv Treichler 18.82818.98319
00 John Cook 19.44319.166
75 Jim Shirey 20.11419.595
9 Steve Gioia, Jr. 18.53918.4154
21 Mark Letcher 18.75418.63912
43 Brian Morrison 20.00919.372
17 Howie Brown 18.97218.96424
14 Art Boulianne X 19.595
77 Bentley Warren 18.47318.5526
55 Page Reynolds X 19.859
11 Brian Herb 18.91418.92323
06 Joe Paeno 18.75118.66413
12 George Rowe 19.74319.543
70 Dave Morton 19.83619.416
02 Ed Bellinger, Jr. 18.32118.3362
85 Dan Dennie 19.16219.18130
5 Gary Allbritain 18.56318.58210
30 Sam Carista 19.954X
2 Del Meeks 19.64420.301
50 carsfastest 30 qualify
0
0


Classic Time Trials, 1978
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
36 Chuck Ciprich18.028 17.9191
77 Bentley Warren 18.177 18.1262
28 Kempton Dates 18.349 18.1493
38 Fred Graves 18.178 18.1774
00 Jim Gray 18.308 18.2235
06 Joe Paeno 18.292 18.2586
07 Jim Winks 18.441 18.2807
5 Gary Allbritain 18.344 18.2918
9 Steve Gioia, Jr. 18.358 18.4179
04 Jim Cheney 18.475 18.39310
20 Ron Wallace18.597 18.39511
6 Warren Coniam 18.487 18.41212
22 Baldy Baker 18.417 18.51913
21 Bobby Stelter 18.418 18.73414
94 Dave Shullick 18.526 18.44315
03 Dick Batchelder 18.501 18.45416
91 Ed Thompson 18.651 18.50317
96 Denny Wheeler 18.792 18.50618
45 John Bush 18.839 18.57719
02 Ed Bellinger, Jr. 18.607 18.58220
01 Larry Record 18.613 18.59521
44 Jamie Moore 18.764 18.59922
11 Brian Herb 18.642 18.69523
60 Jerry Buskey l8.649 19.94724
40 Norm Mackereth 18.844 18.731
52 Doug Syer 18.735 18.733
26 Lew Bannister 18.765 18.950
59 Jim Muldoon 19.336 18.766
35 John Logan 18.874 18.782
85 Dan Dennie 18.791 18.844
69 Jeff Stevens 18.923 18.801
97 Tom Leeson 18.825 18.869
71 Ray Sand 19.262 18.782
19 Kevin Lyons X 18.885
50 Mike Hogan 18.892 18.908
3 Brad Thrall 19.185 18.913
31 Bill Heeney 18.977 18.980
83 Wayne Landon 19.025 18.978
7 Dave Burton 19.324 18.998
23 John Spencer 19.188 19.0D7
1 Doug Heveron 19.039 19.219
98 Tom Marks 19.334 19.045
27 Russ Gray 19.295 19.060
66 Barry Cann 20.162 19.077
16 Dave Morton 19.266 19.154
08 Ken Wheelock 19.206 19.179
81 Ron MacLeod 19.576 19.867
30 Sam Carista 19.946 19.759
2 Armond Holley 19.973 20.105
29 Don Hass 20.320 20.332
14 Mike Schoeberlein 23.417 20.394
0 Joe Hawksby 21.289 21.259
52 carsfastest 24 qualify


Classic Time Trials, 1979
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
30 Sam Carista 18.92118.968
1 Doug Heveron 18.56918.40514
98 Ron Graves 19.47119.192
58 Jim Mayfield 19.02718.923
36 Chuck Ciprich 18.41718.54215
06 Joe Paeno 18.68518.59819
09 Geoff Bodine 18.515X 17
99 Jim Cheney 18.66118.74822
14 Mike Schoeberlein 18.75018.859
55 Jim Brown 19.35418.960
6 Warren Coniam 18.01518.0243
67 Ron Matteson 18.29418.2567
32 Mark Letcher 18.68718.60220
35 John Logan 18.71618.82427
04 Bobby Stelter 18.78018.67123
9 Steve Gioia, Jr. 18.10918.0082
26 Lew Bannister 18.54218.29610
23 John Spencer 18.37018.44012
97 Tom Leeson 18.62518.61121
33 Paul Strasser 18.89418.839
84 Brad Lichty 18.99418.956
60 Jerry Buskey 18.28018.4318
75 Hal LaTulip 20.89921.279
89 Steve Miller 19.18519.107
41 Skip Smith 19.52019.367
42 Paul Richardson 19.08018.982
81 Ron MacLeod 20.36419.988
49 Bob Garvey 19.51619.392
29 Don Hass 19.03119.279
08 Ken Wheelock 19.38419.423
96 Denny Wheeler 18.87119.111
11 Brian Herb 18.59718.69218
34 Mike Rizzo 18.70218.80126
79 Howie Brown 19.37719.072
76 Ron Wallace 18.73318.766
91 Ed Thompson 18.38918.47313
45 John Bush 20.40419.265
77 Bentley Warren 18.38518.1424
21 Dick Batchelder 18.69418.80925
5 Gary Allbritain 18.17418.2845
66 Barry Cann 18.69118.74724
3 Brad Thrall 18.80724.924
8 Jim Shampine18.01317.9141
44 Jamie Moore 18.43418.70916
2 Dean Hoag 18.81918.72628
4 Gary Kelly X 18.812
02 Ed Bellinger, Jr. 18.60618.32411
94 Dave Shullick 18.29718.2296
19 Kevin Lyons 18.85118.782
40 Brian Mackereth 19.00918.989
47 Tony Lavati 20.14820.031
24 Chet Fillip18.28018.6699
52 carsfastest 28 qualify


Classic Time Trials, 1980
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
14 Mike Schoeberlein 18.10618.35113
07 Jim Winks 18.28318.19017
01 Fred Graves 18.66918.807
18 Ray Sand 18.52318.44124
94 Dave Shullick 18.06017.7444
8 Jim Shampine 17.67117.6922
48 John Bush 19.73919.813
5 Dave Thomas 18.22518.07111
74 Bob Seelman 18.77218.917
58 Jim Mayfield 18.52118.493
98 Ron Graves 19.49319.154
02 Ed Bellinger, Jr.17.64617.6541
1 Doug Heveron 17.84217.7705
97 Tom Leeson 19.09718.36221
15 Dave Morton 19.19919.303
66 Barry Cann 18.31318.32719
36 Chuck Ciprich 17.78617.7836
84 Brad Lichty 18.50118.41923
79 Howie Brown 19.03819.110
77 Bentley Warren X 18.11214
91 Ed Thompson 18.33918.79020
92 Gus Olexen 18.68618.968
03 Dave Hosie 19.17519.188
41 Skip Smith 19.48619.464
39 Mike Reuter 19.02318.901
17 Paul Castiglia 19.72620.015
59 Tom Gush 19.54120.025
81 Ron MacLeod 19.23319.400
22 Joe Hawksby 20.21019.994
12 Russ Sauter 20.93919.815
29 Don Hass 19.07519.504
52 Doug Syer 18.98218.882
76 Ron Wallace 18.19918.39418
86 Paul Richardson 18.96718.767
00 Joe Gosek 18.65118.622
93 Lou Palker 18.37118.60122
96 Denny Wheeler 18.34618.18816
37 Brad Thrall 19.15618.779
99 Don Gioia 18.95518.762
21 Jamie Moore 18.05417.8607
32 Mark Letcher 18.64918.517
2 Dean Hoag 17.97118.0929
9 Steve Gioia, Jr. 17.96517.8918
23 Page Reynolds X 19.516
11 Brian Herb 18.51718.05310
73 Don Rammage 18.97318.829
04 Bobby Stelter 18.13318.12615
6 Warren Coniam 17.77717.7143
26 Lew Bannister 18.24218.09112
49 carsfastest 24 qualify
0
0
0




 More Classic Time Trials
JakesSite.com is an independant fan website and is not associated with Oswego speedway------------------------------------------------------------© JakesSite.com 2017  Validated by HTML Validator (based on Tidy)