More Stats & Quick Links
Classic Time Trials, 1981
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
00 Joe Gosek 18.47018.45916
2 Dean Hoag18.42718.44814
26 Lew Bannister 18.60618.47418
83 Wayne Landon 19.41619.073
35 Bobby Stelter 19.30519.261
79 Howie Brown 18.86418.888
22 Joe Hawksby 19.55419.397
75 Gary Allbritain 18.243X 10
03 Jamie Moore19.134X
77 Bentley Warren 18.11918.1697
4 Gary Kelly 19.34319.420
46 Kempton Dates 18.67418.4597
04 Larry Record 18.33718.27712
3 Jim Muldoon 18.78118.36013
05 Pat Murphy 19.76019.607
49 Bob Garvey 19.52219.375
01 Tom Holly 20.01720.085
71 Steve Radley 19.60819.357
56 Hal LaTulip 19.11118.976
69 Garry Evans 19.19619.249
17 Paul Castiglia 19.71819.374
30 Ed Carista 20.53319.973
7 John Torrese Jr. 19.34819.121
12 Russ Sauter*20.08819.348
20 Terry Johnson 19.78819.807
70 Steve Miller 26.28625.844
39 Mike Reuter 18.79118.60722
84 Brad Lichty 19.13419.065
18 Ray Sand 18.66618.53819
14 Mike Schoeberlein19.13419.347
36 Chuck Ciprich 18.16118.2068
32 Mark Letcher 21.19419.490
55 Jim Brown 18.45818.44215
76 Ron Matteson 20.04719.778
52 Doug Syer 19.49419.022
33 Dick Batchelder 18.88118.54120
11 Brian Herb 18.37918.26311
44 Todd Gibson 18.75118.630
8 Jim Shampine 17.87717.7882
61 Dave Snapp 18.93718.791
02 Ed Bellinger, Jr. 17.99611.0904
9 Steve Gioia,Jr. 18.21911.7569
34 Mike Rizzo 18.54718.67621
31 Jim Gray 19.11218.978
15 Ron Walace18.79311.61624
91 Ed Thompson11.67811.729
5 Dave Thomas 11.23818.0515
93 Lou Palker 18.99211.60823
1 Doug Heveron17.87817.6871
48 Tom Leeson 19.31219.211
6 Warren Coniam 18.09318.0846
73 Don Rammage 19.33918.907
21 Jamie Moore 18.25117.8963
82 Ron MacLeod 23.139X
03 Denny Wheeler 20.38019.950
55 carsfastest 24 qualify
*Crashed at end of 2nd lap and
died later that day. (9/5/81)


Classic Time Trials, 1982
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
9 Steve Gioia, Jr. 18.18218.0557
61 Bobby Stelter 19.11418.833
16 Joe Paeno 18.64918.646
2 Dean Hoag 18.29818.27314
12 Gus Olexen 18.41818.38016
84 Brad Lichty 18.64918.651
8 Mike Mclaughlin 18.04818.0586
32 Mark Letcher 18.62118.52719
97 Tom Leeson 18.16118.22111
03 Armond Holley 18.65118.51118
55 Jim Brown 18.31618.24713
91 Ed Thompson 18.65818.56822
73 Don Rammage 18.78318.58124
02 Ed Bellinger, Jr. 18.07018.0345
4 Gary Kelly 18.80218.58023
98 Ron Graves 18.47218.36515
21 Jamie Moore 18.19217.9732
01 Bentley Warren 18.13418.0084
80 Don Maclaren 18.62818.55421
69 Garry Evans 19.19818.909
71 Steve Radley 19.27819.062
22 Joe Hawksby 19.29219.148
37 Dave Hosie 20.37520.267
48 John Barker, Jr. 19.69719.586
30 Ed Carista 20.82920.358
72 Jim Shirey 19.64919.735
08 Dave Loucks 21.08620.620
27 Ron MacLeod 21.38520.802
95 Graham Kells 21.29020.802
92 Rich Newell 21.36621.499
44 Jim Paternoster 19.51719.592
99 Scott lyons 27.43027.630
39 Mike Reuter 18.88018.722
19 Eddie West 18.96218.805
79 Howie Brown 19.22518.889
14 Kempton Dates 18.91518.801
96 Den Wheeler 18.16718.0808
34 Mike Rizzo 18.71718.50017
00 Joe Gosek 18.19618.1099
89 Jim Shampine 18.15617.9783
49 Dave Shullick17.95317.9191
26 Lew Bannister 19.00018.665
70 Fred Graves 19.49019.376
17 Paul Castiglia 19.44519.376
11 Brian Herb 18.97719.080
20 Terry Johnson 19.70019.524
52 Doug Syer 19.33019.161
1 Doug Heveron 18.35918.12210
77 Dick Batchelder 19.42519.309
46 Tom Johnson 19.03819.236
6 Warren Coniam 18.29718.18612
85 Dan Dennie 18.81418.702
59 Wayne Landon 19.16919.469
67 Dave Snapp 19.45419.235
10 Mike Ordway 18.75318.53720
55 carsfastest 24 qualify
0
0


Classic Time Trials, 1983
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
9 Steve Gioia, Jr. 17.97017.9039
00 Joe Gosek 17.94917.8826
32 Mark Letcher 18.92818.941
16 Joe Paeno 18.40218.341
03 Armond Holley 18.81818.610
11 Eddie West 18.46518.532
1 Doug Heveron 17.96917.9018
5 Mike Mclaughlin 17.96117.8614
89 Randy Wynne 17.99018.02812
4 Gary Kelly 18.74918.781
80 Mike Muldoon 18.59818.437
10 Jamie Moore 18.18418.18619
41 Gary Allbritain 18.55118.462
30 Don Maclaren 19.006X
38 Cliff Graves 18.64418.684
69 Garry Evans 18.70318.565
47 Doug Didero 19.40219.357
99 Scott Lyons 23.31322.756
72 Jim Shirey 19.470X
66 Ken Williamson 19.03219.363
71 Steve Radley 19.31119.167
88 Kevin Lyons 20.01419.771
37 Dave Bushley 18.77018.819
42 Rich Michaud 18.984X
29 Pat Murphy 20.71920.281
70 Gary Morton 18.92318.562
08 Jim Muldoon 18.62818.406
18 Ray Sand 18.44918.664
6 Warren Coniam17.70817.6481
21 Dave Shullick 17.88017.9105
33 Dick Batchelder 18.20818.08214
01 Bentley Warren 17.72517.6812
49 Ron Graves 18.35418.18118
39 Mike Reuter 18.31318.25923
97 Tom Leeson 18,75318.535
46 Tom Johnson 19.00118.957
27 Howie Brown 19.55719.245
85 Dan Dennie 19.84919.118
07 Tim Nelson 18.26618.21420
96 Den Wheeler 18.21518.08515
04 Doug Saunier 18.08317.98511
90 Mike Ordway 18.20218.04413
2 Dean Hoag 18.32718.496
7 John Torrese Jr. 18.31918.24222
67 Dave Snapp 18.23718.26521
91 Ed Thompson 17.97617.8907
77 Lou Palker 18.12618.52317
02 Ed Bellinger Jr.17.82017.7413
84 Den Lichty 18.59518.29624
28 Kempton Dates 18.16918.08616
25 Brian Herb 18.21817.95010
59 Wayne Landon 18.96118.983
20 Terry Johnson 18.96818.696
0 Dave Thomas 18.67718.442
54 carsfastest 24 qualify


Classic Time Trials, 1984
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
00 Joe Gosek 17.74217.6912
33 Dick Batchelder 18.31418.48717
17 Eddie West 18.37918.51021
91 Bob Renz 18.49118.36419
10 Jamie Moore 17.89817.8907
80 Mike Muldoon 18.28518.17114
7 John Torrese, Jr. 18.52018.657
72 Jim Shirey 19.22919.151
95 Den Wheeler 18.37718.13313
11 Brian Herb 18.22918.01411
20 Terry Johnson 19.07118.930
84 Den Lichty 18.566X
66 Ken Williamson 18.76218.596
5 Bentley Warren 17.87917.9495
48 Doug Didero 18.70018.679
2 Dean Hoag 18.05217.9878
3 Dave Shullick 18.04417.99310
42 Rich Michaud 18.99218.998
98 Buck Graham 19.03919.159
94 Scott Lyons 21.98921.548
56 Bill McDonnell 19.70319.616
19 Gary Weinbroer 19.69319.661
71 Steve Radley 19.82919.706
13 Bob Timmons 18.96619.293
88 Kevin Lyons 19.27619.253
14 John Sheradin 20.94020.696
07 Tim Nelson 17.98517.8896
02 Ed Bellinger, Jr.17.62217.6071
69 Garry Evans 18.44618.17815
6 Warren Coniam 17.88317.8634
06 Howie Brown 18.52018.573
81 Joe Grunda 18.37118.18916
90 Mike Ordway 18.06117.9899
55 Jim Brown 18.37618.49220
9 Steve Gioia, Jr. 17.81117.7223
15 A.J. Michaels 18.58718.551
01 Russ Wood 18.42118.43324
38 Cliff Graves 18.55718.636
44 Jim Paternoster 18.62518.567
08 Jim Muldoon 18.40118.42522
73 Don Rammage 18.58318.34618
41 Randy Wynne 18.74718.567
4 Gary Kelly 19.11718.874
47 Marvin Carmen 18.53818.41323
21 Gary Allbritain 18.09118.03012
31 Mark Letcher 20.15219.869
46 carsfastest 24 qualify
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0




 More Classic Time Trials
JakesSite.com is an independant fan website and is not associated with Oswego speedway------------------------------------------------------------© JakesSite.com 2017  Validated by HTML Validator (based on Tidy)